Patient Reviews
  • Rating: 5 Five Star Reviews By Michael M.
    M Christine Lee, M.D.
    Right Quote Definitely no one better in the bay area. I have been so impressed with her bedside manner and most of all with her results. If you want results then you should make an appointment right away. Right Quote
    Reviewed by ~ Michael M. Best in Town
  • Rating: 5 Five Star Reviews By M.B.
    Right Quote Words can not describe how grateful I am to Dr. Lee for saving my face and honestly I would say my life. She's an absolute master and genius at what she does. I wouldn't even be able to show my face in public now if it weren't for her. I had the worst scars on my face that were so bad they scared other people. These scars were caused by a doctor who burned my face with a laser. I would have been happy just looking a little better but Dr. Lee was able to make my face look almost normal again. I can cover most of what's left with make-up now and most people can't tell what had happened to me. I still have internal scars from what that other doctor did but at least the outside scars are pretty much gone. I wish I had never had to go thru all this but I'm just grateful that there was someone like Dr. Lee who could help me get my face back. Right Quote
    ~ M.B.
  • Rating: 5 Five Star Reviews By Sue R.
    Right Quote Absolutely the best results. I wish I had gone to her first instead of wasting my money with no-nothing nurses are doctors who talk a good game but are merely dabblers. I got the results I needed and now look 15 years younger. She is a miracle worker! Right Quote
    ~ Sue R.
  • Rating: 5 Five Star Reviews By Tiffany Z.
    Right Quote She's the best doctor!

    Dr. Lee treated my moles and also the moles on my 2 young girls with laser. They were very scared but Dr. Lee did a great job getting them to trust her. She was very patient and kind. AFter the first time, my daughters thought it was no big deal and were no longer scared. She did a great job removing the moles and we're all so happy! I wouldn't trust anyone else to treat me or my family. She's the best! Right Quote
    ~ Tiffany Z.
  • Rating: 5 Five Star Reviews By D.G.
    Right Quote The only doctor who helped my rosacea

    I have really bad rosacea and sensitive skin and haven't been able to find any doctor who can help me...that is, until I found Dr. M. Christine Lee. I've seen several other very well-known derms and spent tons of money trying to get my rosacea under control. I've had fotofacials, IPL, VBeam, you name it, I've had it. Nothing has really made a difference. I almost gave up until I found out about Dr. Lee from the online rosacea support group. I heard great things about a laser procedure she developed. I started seeing her over a year ago and have gone thru several treatments and I am THRILLED!!!! I feel like a normal person for the first time in my life. No more redness and burning. Her treatment has been a miracle for me. All I can say is THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!! Right Quote
    ~ D.G.
ASDS Logo
Skin Melanoma Banner
About Dr. Lee
Dr.Christine Lee
Min-Wei Christine Lee, M.D., M.P.H. is Board-certified as a Diplomate of the American Board of Dermatology and further sub-specialized by completing a distinguished fellowship in Laser Surgery, Cosmetic Surgery, Mohs Micrographic Surgery/Skin Cancer/Facial Plastic Reconstruction, and Advanced Dermatologic Surgery from University of California, San Francisco.

Privacy Policy

The Skin and Laser Treatment Institute is committed to respecting our visitors’ privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

The Skin and Laser Treatment Institute  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

The Skin and Laser Treatment Institute ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.skinandlasertreatment.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in forms or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This includes any publicly accessible lists and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third-party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practices and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that include provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organization, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedom of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies, or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing your data
  • Object to our processing your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights, send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

M. Christine Lee, M.D
Laser and Cosmetic Surgery
Mohs Skin Cancer Surgery
Dermatologic Surgery
Total Skin Care
Health Tap
Real Self
FC Awards 2016 Dr. M Christine Lee
Appointment Request
Please note this would be regarded as a request and not a confirm appointment until we get in touch with you